Scientific name

Local name

ตะพาก ปีก ปากคำ (Pak Kham) [Thai]

ត្រី ឆ្ពឹនមាស (Trey chhpin meas) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus beasleyi [scientific name]

Puntius (Barbodes) daruphani [scientific name]

Puntius daruphani tweediei [scientific name]

Puntius wetmorei [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Hypsibarbus

Associated data36 | 24 | 27 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom