Scientific name

Local name

ตะพากลากเล่อ ปากหัวแหลม [Thai]

ត្រី ឆ្ពឹនធំ (Trey chhpin thom) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Hypsibarbus

Associated data12 | 14 | 10

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point