Scientific name

Local name

ตับเต่า [Thai]

Synonym

Hemiramphus gaimardi [scientific name]

Hemiramphus melanurus [scientific name]

Hemiramphus mioprorus [scientific name]

Hemiramphus quoyi [scientific name]

Reporhamphus caudalis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Beloniformes ダツ目

Hemiramphidae サヨリ科

Hyporhamphus

Associated data4 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom