Scientific name

Local name

Cá kìm bên [Vietnamese]

เข็ม ตับเต่า [Thai]

ត្រី ផ្ទីងឆែក (Trey phtinh chhaek) [Khmer]

Synonym

Hemiramphus gorakhpurensis [ID, URL, etc]

Hemiramphus limbatus [ID, URL, etc]

Hemiramphus tridentifer [ID, URL, etc]

Hemirhamphus sinensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Beloniformes ダツ目

Hemiramphidae サヨリ科

Hyporhamphus

Associated data15 | 62 | 9

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point