Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

コクレン

English name

Big head [English]

Local name

Cá mè hoa [Vietnamese]

ซ่ง จีนหัวโต [Thai]

ត្រី កាបក្បាលធំ (Trey carb kbal thom) [Khmer]

Synonym

Hypophthalmichthys simoni [ID, URL, etc]

Leuciscus nobilis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Hypophthalmichthys

Associated data1 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom