Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ハクレン

English name

Silver carp [English]

Local name

Cá mè trắng [Vietnamese]

เล่ง จีนเกล็ดเงิน (Jeen) [Thai]

ត្រី កាបស (Trey carb sor) [Khmer]

Synonym

Abramocephalus microlepis [ID, URL, etc]

Cephalus mantschuricus [ID, URL, etc]

Hypophthalmichthys basilewskii [ID, URL, etc]

Hypophthalmichthys dabryi [ID, URL, etc]

Hypophthalmichthys dybowskii [ID, URL, etc]

Leuciscus hypophthalmus [ID, URL, etc]

Leuciscus molitrix [ID, URL, etc]

Pseudolaubuca clupeoides [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Hypophthalmichthys

Associated data12 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 4

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point