Scientific name

Local name

Puting beliung [Malay]

จิ้งจกหลังร่อง [Thai]

ត្រី​ក្រចាប់គិរី (Trey krawchap kiri) [Khmer]

Synonym

Homaloptera zollingeri Bleeker, 1953 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Balitoridae タニノボリ科

Balitoropsis

Associated data13 | 74 | 10

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point