Scientific name

Local name

จิ้งจก (Paem) [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រចាប់ខ្មៅ (Trey krawchap khmao) [Khmer]

Synonym

Homaloptera tweediei Herre, 1940 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Balitoridae タニノボリ科

Homalopteroides

Associated data49 | 133 | 32

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point