Scientific name

Local name

Puting beliung [Malay]

จิ้งจกสมิท (Paem) [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រចាប់ក្រហម (Trey krawchap krawhorm) [Khmer]

Synonym

Homaloptera lineata Smith, 1945 [ID, URL, etc]

Homaloptera maxinae Fowler, 1937 [ID, URL, etc]

Homaloptera smithi Hora, 1932 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Balitoridae タニノボリ科

Homalopteroides

Associated data103 | 322 | 58

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point