Scientific name

Local name

Puting beliung [Malay]

จิ้งจกเลียวนาร์ด [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រចាប់លឿង (Trey krawchap loeung) [Khmer]

Synonym

Balitoropsis leonardi (Hora, 1941) [ID, URL, etc]

Homaloptera leonardi Hora, 1941 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Balitoridae タニノボリ科

Pseudohomaloptera

Associated data78 | 268 | 51 | 2

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point