Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

ガンテンイシヨウジ (ganten-ishiyouji)

English name

Beady Pipefish [English]

Local name

Cá chìa vôi chấm xanh [Vietnamese]

จิ้มฟันจระเข้ [Thai]

Synonym

Corythroichthys quinquarius [ID, URL, etc]

Hippichthys gazella [ID, URL, etc]

Syngnathus altirostris [ID, URL, etc]

Syngnathus argyrostictus [ID, URL, etc]

Syngnathus biserialis [ID, URL, etc]

Syngnathus penicillus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gasterosteiformes トゲウオ目

Syngnathidae ヨウジウオ科

Hippichthys カワヨウジ属

Associated data7 | 17 | 7

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point