Scientific name

English name

Madura Pipefish [English]

Local name

Cá ngựa sấu [Vietnamese]

จิ้มฟันจระเข้ [Thai]

Synonym

Bombonia luzonica [ID, URL, etc]

Bombonia uxorius [ID, URL, etc]

Corythroichthys matterni [ID, URL, etc]

Corythroichthys pullus [ID, URL, etc]

Ichthyocampus ponticerianus [ID, URL, etc]

Syngnathus djarong [ID, URL, etc]

Syngnathus djarong luzonica [ID, URL, etc]

Syngnathus helfrichii [ID, URL, etc]

Syngnathus parviceps [ID, URL, etc]

Syngnathus spicifer rivalis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gasterosteiformes トゲウオ目

Syngnathidae ヨウジウオ科

Hippichthys カワヨウジ属

Associated data11 | 20 | 6

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point