Scientific name

English name

Scaly whipray [English]

Local name

Cá đuối bồng [Vietnamese]

กะบาง [Thai]

ត្រី បបែលកន្ទុយខ្លី (Trey bawbel kantuyklaiy) [Khmer]

Synonym

Himantura walga (Müller & Henle 1841) [ID, URL, etc]

Trygon heterurus Bleeker 1852 [ID, URL, etc]

Trygon walga Müller & Henle 1841 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Chondrichthyes 軟骨魚綱

Myliobatiformes トビエイ目

Dasyatididae アカエイ科

Himantura

Associated data3 | 8 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point