Scientific name

English name

Kelee shad [English]

Local name

Cá cháy nam [Vietnamese]

มงโกรย [Thai]

ត្រី គួន (Trey kuon) [Khmer]

Synonym

Alausa brachysoma [ID, URL, etc]

Alausa kanagurta [ID, URL, etc]

Alosa brevis [ID, URL, etc]

Alosa malayana [ID, URL, etc]

Clupea kelee [ID, URL, etc]

Clupea platygaster [ID, URL, etc]

Clupeonia blochii [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Clupeiformes ニシン目

Clupeidae ニシン科

Hilsa

Associated data1 | 7 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point