Scientific name

Local name

ดั้งแดง เจ็ก (Daung daeng, Jek) [Thai]

ត្រី កេសកណ្តុរ (Trey kes kandor) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Siluridae ナマズ科

Hemisilurus

Associated data12 | 24 | 9

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point