Scientific name

English name

Sharpbelly [English]

Local name

ត្រី ចង្វាឬស្សី (Trey cngwa russey) [Khmer]

Synonym

Culter balnei [scientific name]

Culter leucisculus [scientific name]

Cultriculus akoensis [scientific name]

Hemiculter kneri [scientific name]

Hemiculter schrencki [scientific name]

Hemicultur clupeoides [scientific name]

Kendallia goldsboroughi [scientific name]

Parapelecus eigenmanni [scientific name]

Squaliobarbus annamiticus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Hemiculter

Associated data2 | 15 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom