Scientific name

English name

Spotted steed [English]

Synonym

Acanthogobio paltschevskii [ID, URL, etc]

Barbus semibarbus [ID, URL, etc]

Hemibarbus joiteni [ID, URL, etc]

Hemibarbus longibarbis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Hemibarbus

Associated data18 | 15 | 12

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point