Scientific name

English name

Red fin bagrus [English]

Local name

Baung [Malay]

กดแก้ว กดคัง คัง เคิง (Kherng) [Thai]

ត្រី ខ្យា (Trey khya) [Khmer]

Synonym

Macrones (Hemibagrus) wyckioides [ID, URL, etc]

Macrones rubicauda [ID, URL, etc]

Mystus aubentoni [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Hemibagrus

Associated data38 | 57 | 35 | 2

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point