Scientific name

Local name

Baung [Malay]

Cá lăng [Vietnamese]

กด กดเหลือง กดขี้ลิง [Thai]

ត្រី ឆ្លាំង (Trey chhlaing) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Hemibagrus

Associated data121 | 143 | 96 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point