Scientific name

Local name

Baung [Malay]

กด กดเหลือง กดขี้ลิง [Thai]

ត្រី ឆ្លាំង (Trey chhlaing) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Hemibagrus

Associated data81 | 100 | 59 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point