Scientific name

Local name

Baung [Malay]

กด กดเหลืองใหญ่ (Kaod) [Thai]

ត្រី តានេល (Trey ta nel) [Khmer]

Synonym

Macrones (Hemibagrus) filamentus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Hemibagrus

Associated data61 | 65 | 48 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point