Scientific name

English name

Rat-faced pangasiid [English]

Local name

Cá xác [Vietnamese]

สวายหนู หนู หอย (Nuu, Hoi) [Thai]

ត្រី ប្រាកណ្តុរ (Trey pra kandor) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Pangasiidae パンガシウス科

Helicophagus

Associated data46 | 40 | 33

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point