Scientific name

English name

Hampala barb [English]

Local name

Cá ngựa [Vietnamese]

Sebarau [Malay]

กระสูบขีด (Sood Bung) [Thai]

ປາສູດຂີດ (Pa soodkhid) [Lao]

ត្រី ខ្មាន់ (Trey khmann) [Khmer]

Synonym

Capoeta macrolepidota [ID, URL, etc]

Heterolenciscus jullieni [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Hampala

Associated data192 | 220 | 151 | 2

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point