Scientific name

English name

Spotted algae eater [English]

Local name

ลูกผึ้ง อีดูด เกาะ (Koh) [Thai]

ត្រី ស្មុក (Trey smok) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Gyrinocheilidae ギュリノケイルス科

Gyrinocheilus

Associated data35 | 100 | 21

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point