Scientific name

English name

Honey sucker [English]

Local name

ลูกผึ้ง อีดูด เกาะ (Koh) [Thai]

ត្រី ស្មុករមាស (Trey smok rawmeas) [Khmer]

Synonym

Gyrinocheilus kaznakovi [ID, URL, etc]

Gyrinocheilus monchadskii [ID, URL, etc]

Psilorhynchus aymonieri [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Gyrinocheilidae ギュリノケイルス科

Gyrinocheilus

Associated data30 | 101 | 18

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point