Scientific name

Local name

Cá bống [Vietnamese]

บู่ (Buu Kaew) [Thai]

ត្រី ក្សានកែវ (Trey ksan​​ keo) [Khmer]

Synonym

Gobiella pellucida [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius chuno [ID, URL, etc]

Micrapocryptes fragilis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Gobiopterus

Associated data221 | 153 | 173

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point