Scientific name

English name

Longjaw goby [English]

Local name

Cá bống râu [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

Synonym

Barbatogobius asanai [ID, URL, etc]

Gobiopsis macrostoma [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius planifrons [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Gobiopsis

Associated data10 | 55 | 8

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point