Scientific name

Local name

Depu [Malay]

แค้ติดหินสามแถบ แข่หินเมืองลาว (Khae Hin) [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចុះក្របីឃ្លៀច (Trey kanhchos krawbey kleak) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Sisoridae シソル科

Glyptothorax

Associated data54 | 211 | 26 | 2

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point