Scientific name

English name

Torrent catfish [English]

Local name

Depu [Malay]

แค้ติดหิน แข่หิน (Khae Hin) [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចុះក្របីខ្មៅ (Trey kanhchos krawbey khmao) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Sisoridae シソル科

Glyptothorax

Associated data61 | 246 | 26

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point