Scientific name

English name

Tank goby [English]

Local name

Cá bống cát [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

ត្រី ក្សានខ្សាច់ (Trey ksan khsach) [Khmer]

Synonym

Eleotris laticeps [scientific name]

Euctenogobius striatus [scientific name]

Glossogobius tenuiformis [scientific name]

Gobius catebus [scientific name]

Gobius giuris [scientific name]

Gobius grandidierii [scientific name]

Gobius gutum [scientific name]

Gobius kora [scientific name]

Gobius kurpah [scientific name]

Gobius phaiospilosoma [scientific name]

Gobius platycephalus [scientific name]

Gobius russelii [scientific name]

Gobius spectabilis [scientific name]

Gobius sublitus [scientific name]

Sparus nobilis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Glossogobius ウロハゼ属

Associated data48 | 133 | 24

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom