Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

コンジキハゼ

English name

Tank goby [English]

Local name

Cá bống cát [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

ត្រី ក្សានមាស (Trey ksan meas) [Khmer]

Synonym

Gobius boscii [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Glossogobius

Associated data38 | 104 | 29 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point