Scientific name

English name

Saddleback silver-biddy [English]

Local name

Cá móm vây viền [Vietnamese]

ดอกหมาก [Thai]

ត្រី ដូរអង្កព្រុយខ្លី (Trey do angkor pruykhley) [Khmer]

Synonym

Gerres lucidus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Gerreidae クロサギ科

Gerres

Associated data32 | 33 | 19

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point