Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

イトヒキサギ

English name

Whipfin silverbiddy [English]

Local name

Cá móm gai dài [Vietnamese]

ดอกหมากครีบยาว [Thai]

ត្រី ដូរអង្ក (Trey do angkor) [Khmer]

Synonym

Gerres philippinus [ID, URL, etc]

Gerres punctatus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Gerreidae クロサギ科

Gerres クロサギ属

Associated data7 | 18 | 6

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point