Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

セダカクロサギ

English name

Silver-biddy [English]

Local name

ดอกหมาก [Thai]

Synonym

Gerres abbreviatus [scientific name]

Gerres cheverti [scientific name]

Gerres profundus [scientific name]

Gerres singaporensis [scientific name]

Sparus erythrourus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Gerreidae クロサギ科

Gerres クロサギ属

Associated data2 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom