Scientific name

English name

False Siamese algae eater [English]

Local name

เลียหินเขมร (Khaom Nai Taeng) [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាអង្គរ (Trey changwa angkor) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cirrhina (Crossochilus) cambodgiensis [scientific name]

Garra parvifilum [scientific name]

Garra spinosa [scientific name]

Garra taeniata [scientific name]

Garra taeniatops [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Garra

Associated data168 | 148 | 136

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom