Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

カダヤシ

English name

Mosquitofish [English]

Local name

Cá ăn muỗi [Vietnamese]

กินยุง ป่อง [Thai]

Synonym

Gambusia gracilis [scientific name]

Gambusia humilis [scientific name]

Haplochilus melanops [scientific name]

Heterandria affinis [scientific name]

Heterandria patruelis [scientific name]

Zygonectes atrilatus [scientific name]

Zygonectes brachypterus [scientific name]

Zygonectes inurus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cyprinodontiformes カダヤシ目

Poeciliidae カダヤシ科

Gambusia

Associated data228 | 9 | 370 | 168 | 2

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom