Scientific name

Local name

Cá bống [Vietnamese]

บู่ (Buu Noi) [Thai]

ត្រី ក្សានអង្កាមក្រហម (Trey ksan engkam krawhorm) [Khmer]

Synonym

Pseudogobiopsis wuhanlini [scientific name]

Vaimosa jurongensis [scientific name]

Vaimosa mawaia [scientific name]

Vaimosa oratai [scientific name]

Vaimosa siamensis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Eugnathogobius

Associated data74 | 24 | 46

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom