Scientific name

Local name

Cá bống [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

ត្រី ក្សានភក់ (Trey ksan puk) [Khmer]

Synonym

Calamiana magnoris [scientific name]

Gnathogobius aliceae [scientific name]

Vaimosa kabilia [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Eugnathogobius

Associated data30 | 99 | 16

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom