Scientific name

Local name

Cá lòng tong sắt [Vietnamese]

Seluang janggut [Malay]

ซิวหนวดยาว (Siew Nuad) [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាភ្លៀងឆ្នូត (Trey changwa phlengchhnoth) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Esomus

Associated data710 | 441 | 469 | 1

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point