Scientific name

English name

Mekong flying barb [English]

Local name

Seluang janggut [Malay]

ซิวหนวดยาว [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាភ្លៀងស្រែ (Trey changwa phliengsrae) [Khmer]

Synonym

Esomus goddardi [ID, URL, etc]

Nuria longimana [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Esomus

Associated data2 | 6 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point