Scientific name

English name

White sardine [English]

Local name

Cá mai [Vietnamese]

แปบ [Thai]

ត្រី [Khmer]

Synonym

Clupea coval [scientific name]

Clupea macrolepis [scientific name]

Kowala thoracata [scientific name]

Meletta lile [scientific name]

Rogenia argyrotaenia [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Clupeiformes ニシン目

Clupeidae ニシン科

Escualosa

Associated data7 | 20 | 5

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom