Scientific name

English name

Red fin shark carp [English]

Local name

Cá nút đuôi đỏ [Vietnamese]

สร้อยหลอด กาแดง ขี้โก๋หางแดง [Thai]

ត្រី គល់ចេក (Trey kulchek) [Khmer]

Synonym

Labeo erythrura [ID, URL, etc]

Labeo frenatus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Epalzeorhynchos

Associated data51 | 168 | 35

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point