Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

オニボラ

English name

Super-tail mullet [English]

Local name

Cá đối đuôi bằng [Vietnamese]

กระบอก [Thai]

ត្រី ក្បកក្បុក (Trey kbork kbok) [Khmer]

Synonym

Mugil delicatus [ID, URL, etc]

Mugil macrolepidotus [ID, URL, etc]

Mugil melanochir [ID, URL, etc]

Mugil occidentalis [ID, URL, etc]

Mugil rossii [ID, URL, etc]

Mugil tegobuan [ID, URL, etc]

Mugil vaigiensis [ID, URL, etc]

Mugil ventricosus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Mugiliformes ボラ目

Mugilidae ボラ科

Ellochelon オニボラ属

Associated data1 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point