Scientific name

English name

Fourfinger threadfin [English]

Local name

Cá chét [Vietnamese]

กุเราสี่เส้น [Thai]

ត្រី ការ៉ាវ (Trey karawv) [Khmer]

Synonym

Polynemus coecus [scientific name]

Polynemus teria [scientific name]

Polynemus tetradactylus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Polynemidae ツバメコノシロ科

Eleutheronema

Associated data23 | 42 | 17

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom