Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

オカメハゼ (okamehaze)

English name

Black spinecheek gudgeon [English]

Local name

Cá bống trứng [Vietnamese]

บู่ทรายดำ [Thai]

ត្រី ដំរីខ្មៅ (Trey damrey khmao) [Khmer]

Synonym

Culius insulindicus [ID, URL, etc]

Eleotris hainanensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Eleotrididae カワアナゴ科

Eleotris カワアナゴ属

Associated data98 | 1 | 154 | 62 | 2

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point