Scientific name

English name

Spotted sicklefish [English]

Local name

Cá hiên chấm [Vietnamese]

ครุด [Thai]

ត្រី ចិនចាស់ (Trey chinchas) [Khmer]

Synonym

Chaetodon falcatus [ID, URL, etc]

Chaetodon punctatus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Drepaneidae スダレダイ科

Drepane

Associated data7 | 25 | 4

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point