Scientific name

Local name

Cá chìa vôi lưng chấm [Vietnamese]

จิ้มฟันจระเข้ [Thai]

ចៃ ក្រពើក្រហម (Chay krawpoeu krawhorm) [Khmer]

Synonym

Dorichthys fluviatilis [scientific name]

Doryichthys bilineatus [scientific name]

Microphis annandalei [scientific name]

Syngnathus deokhatoides [scientific name]

Syngnathus fluviatilis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gasterosteiformes トゲウオ目

Syngnathidae ヨウジウオ科

Doryichthys

Associated data37 | 57 | 32

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom