Scientific name

Local name

Cá ngựa xương [Vietnamese]

จิ้มฟันจระเข้ [Thai]

ចៃ ក្រពើ (Chay krawpoeu) [Khmer]

Synonym

Doryichthys spinosus [scientific name]

Syngnathus boaja [scientific name]

Syngnathus jullieni [scientific name]

Syngnathus zonatus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gasterosteiformes トゲウオ目

Syngnathidae ヨウジウオ科

Doryichthys

Associated data137 | 142 | 109

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom