Scientific name

English name

Redtail barb [English]

Local name

แดงน้อยแม่น้ำโขง หางแดง (Haang Daeng) [Thai]

ត្រី កន្ទុយក្រហម (Trey kantoei krahorm) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus ashmeadi [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Discherodontus

Associated data17 | 12 | 11

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point