Scientific name

Local name

ซิวใบไผ่ท้องส้ม [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាភ្លៀងភ្នំ (Trey changwa phleangphnom) [Khmer]

Synonym

Daniops myersi [ID, URL, etc]

Parabarilius laoensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Devario

Associated data40 | 43 | 21

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point